LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  Adapter / Bulkhead Type Variable Optical Attenuator    
Adapter / Bulkhead Type Variable Optical Attenuator

Variable Adapter Type Optical Attenuator ( Variable Bulkhead type, Variable Female-Female Optical Attenuator) utilizes the air gap between the two connectors to realize optical attenuation. It has a structure similar to an Fiber adapter. However, the air gap can be continuously adjusted and fixed manually. Variable adapter type attenuator induces a variable optical attenuation from 0.5dB to 30dB. This component can be used in applications where optical attenuation needs to be frequently adjusted.

The Variable adapter type attenuator has included tool provides ability to increase attenuation level to desired dB. Their attenuation range is 0dB to 20dB depending on light source.

HuakeFiber provides a wide range of single mode and multimode variable adapter type optical attenuator. They have low return loss and works at both 1310nm and 1550nm wavelength range. FC Fiber connector types with PC or APC polish are available.

   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.