LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  FC Adapter    
FC Adapter

We supply FC fiber optic adapters, including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. All these adapters are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode FC fiber adapter there is optional bronze housing types.

The FC square fiber optic adapter is available in the standard body styles with nickel plated brass or nickel plated zinc housing. FC round fiber optic adapters come with a choice of D Flange (ø8.85 x 7.95mm) or double D Flange (ø9.35 x 7.65mm), and feature nickel plated brass housing for corrosion resistance.

FC fiber optic adapter applications
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Metro networks
Data processing networks
Industrial, military and medical

FC fiber optic adapter features
Compact design
NTT-FC compatibility
High precision alignment
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection*
Corrosion resistant body

 

   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.