LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Assembly    
Mini LC Connector,Mini LC Patchcord

HuakeFiber has developed the FC8-64 high density 64 port blade for the DCX Backbone family.  64 ports in one module!  How do they manage to get that many fiber ports in that small piece of real estate?  By developing a new SFP….  Called the mSFP.  The “m” stands for mini.  It’s cable counterpart is the mSFP cable assembly or mini-LC.

Multi Fiber Cable Assemblies

We are manufacturer of custom fiber optic cable assemblies. Our custom fiber optic cables include not only the simplex and duplex types but the multi fiber cable assemblies which combine the function and ability of several individual cables into one single and convenient to use cable.

OTDR Launch Cable Box

HuakeFiber OTDR Launch Cable Box Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many  different configurations and fiber lengths.

Fiber Optic Loopback

We supply molded fiber optic loopback , this products feature the strong shield to protect the inside fiber and the compact size. The molded fiber optic loopback are SC and LC types, each with single mode and multimode versions.

Mode Conditioning Patchcord

Mode Conditioning Patchcord Order Information: Input Connector (Equipment Side,2×Multimode) to Output Connector (Plant Side,1×Singlemode+1×Multimode).

ODC Outdoor Assembly

The ODC (Outdoor Connector) is a fiber optic connection with two or four channels for up and down antenna links in flexible base stations. It can withstand harsh environmental conditions and bad weather.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable

HuakeFiber supplies a complete line of patch cable with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, DIN, D4 and MPO terminations available in Multimode including OM3+ and Singlemode including G.657A and B, Simplex and Duplex, Various boot sizes available.


   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.