LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  Fiber Optic Attenuators    
In-line Type Variable Optical Attenuator

In-line Type Variable Optical Attenuator (Adjustable in-line optical attenuator) are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber. It can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. Furthermore, they can the used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths. By using simple adjustment controls, the attenuation can be easily modified to any level required by your specific project.

Adapter / Bulkhead Type Variable Optical Attenuator

Variable Adapter Type Optical Attenuator ( Variable Bulkhead type, Variable Female-Female Optical Attenuator) utilizes the air gap between the two connectors to realize optical attenuation. It has a structure similar to an Fiber adapter. However, the air gap can be continuously adjusted and fixed manually. Variable adapter type attenuator induces a variable optical attenuation from 0.5dB to 30dB. This component can be used in applications where optical attenuation needs to be frequently adjusted.

In-line Type Fixed Optical Attenuator

In-line Type Fixed Optical Attenuator can provide different degrees of attenuation according to needs.The product is used in different kinds of fiber optic transmission lines, according to specific needs to carry out precise attenuation.We use optical fiber structure in the linear fixed attenuator, therefore making the stability more reliable.

Adapter / Bulkhead Type Fixed Optical Attenuator

Fixed adaptor type optical Attenuator (Fixed bulkhead type or Fixed Female-Female optical attenuator) utilizes the air gap between two connectors to achieve the optical attenuation. It has a similar structure of a Female-Female standard fiber adapter. Fixed adapter type optical is simple, low-cost and compact. It is recommended for use where return loss is not a concern nor is absolute attenuation value.

Plug-in Type Fixed Optical Attenuator

HuakeFiber provides Singlemode and Multimode Plug-in Fixed attenuators with all standard connector types (UPC and APC versions of SC,FC,ST,LC and MU). These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV,datacom,medical and military applications.You can be confident in their perfomance and they will add to your system’s intergrity.


   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.