LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  Fiber Optic Media Converter    
RM-1600 Rack Mounted Media Converter

General Description
* RM-1600 19-inch media converter rack mount classis is designed to supply 16 slots of various types of media converter modules at a central location for multiple segments cross connection. Users can transparently link backbone equipments such as switches, routers to LAN workgroup segments.

Stand-alone Internal 10/100/1000M Media Converter

Description:
* 10-100-1000M designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber network. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect Gigabit twisted-pair network to optical-fiber network easily and cost effectively to a maximum distance 120KM.
* 10-100-1000M is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab standards. The Installation & operation procedures of the -10-100-1000M are simple & straightforward. User can monitor the real time operation status easily via a set of LEDs located in the front panel

Stand-alone External 10/100/1000M Media Converter

Description:
* 10-100-1000M designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber network. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect Gigabit twisted-pair network to optical-fiber network easily and cost effectively to a maximum distance 120KM.
* 10-100-1000M is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab standards. The Installation & operation procedures of the -10-100-1000M are simple & straightforward. User can monitor the real time operation status easily via a set of LEDs located in the front panel

Stand-alone External 10/100M Media Converter

General Description
HuakeFiber Stand-alone External 10/100M Media Converter is a kind of quick Ethernet Media Converter with the function of photo electricity switchover between 10BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Quick Ethernet to 120KM via the quick Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. The stable and reliable switch supply enables long-term operation and makes it convenient to replace the power supply. Full-duplex and half-duplex optional. The configuration of DTE and MPR functions makes it convenient to connect the similar products.

Stand-alone Internal 10/100M Media Converter

General Description
HuakeFiber Stand-alone Internal 10/100M Media Converter is a kind of quick Ethernet Media Converter with the function of photo electricity switchover between 10BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Quick Ethernet to 120KM via the quick Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. The stable and reliable switch supply enables long-term operation and makes it convenient to replace the power supply. Full-duplex and half-duplex optional. The configuration of DTE and MPR functions makes it convenient to connect the similar products.


   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.