LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  Fused Coupler    
Singlemode Standard Coupler

HuakeFiber’s Singlemode coupler 1X2 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity. Singlemode standard coupler and wideband coupler components find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

HuakeFiber’s Multimode Couplers are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers with core diameters of 50um ,62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short distance communications with LED sources operating at 1310nm or 850nm. Multimode couplers are wavelength independent over a broad range of wavelengths (600nm to 1610nm) with uniform modal power distribution launch condition, multimode tree/star couplers NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) NX16(n=1,2,16) port ratios are available.

Singlemode Dual Window Coupler

HuakeFiber’s Singlemode Dual Window Coupler 1×2, 2×2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99, fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity in a wide wavelength range of both 1310 nm and 1550 nm windows. Singlemode dual window coupler find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

Singlemode Tree-Star Coupler

HuakeFiber’s Singlemode Tree/Star Coupler 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32 port ratios are available(or custom specified). They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, well controlled uniformity as well as excellent environmental stability. Standard tree coupler have been extensive used to split and mix optical signals in CATV, LANs and all other kinds of optical communication systems. All Flyin Optronics’ products are Telcordia qualification tested.

Singlemode Single Fusion Tree/Star Coupler (1×3,3×3)

HuakeFiber’s Singlemode Single Fusion Tree/Star Coupler 1X3,3X3 they offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, well controlled uniformity as well as excellent environmental stability. Single fusion tree coupler have been extensive applied in CATV, LANs, AM-Video system and all other kinds of optical communication systems.

Singlemode Single Fusion Tree/Star Coupler 1×4

HuakeFiber’s Singlemode Single Fusion Tree/Star Coupler 1×4 used Fused biconical taper technology, can working at 850nm, 980nm, 1310nm, 1480nm, 1550nm and 1585nm wavelength. They have been applied in telecommunication system, CATV, AM-Video system and other optical communication system. All Flyin Optronics’ products are Telcordia qualification tested.


   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.