LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  GBIC Transceiver Module    
GBIC Transceiver Module

We offer various kinds of GBIC transceiver module with 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm wavelength and working distance from 550m to 80Km. Alll of our GBIC transceiver module are 100% compatible with original Cisco GBIC Transceivers. All of our products are with very competitive prices and fast delivery time as well as lifetime warranty.

Application

1. Switch to Switch interface
2. Switched back plane applications
3. Router/Server interface
4. Other optical transmission systems

Feature

1. Single +3.3V or +5V power supply
2. Hot – Pluggable, Duplex SC port
3. Gigabit ethernet 1000Base-SX/LC/XD/ZX at 1.25Gb/s optional
4. Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1
5. Metal enclosure for lower EMI
6. Transmitter Center Wavelength 850nm,1310nm ,1550nm
7. Receiver PIN or APD
8. Operating Temperature -5~+70 degree
9. Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
10. Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3
11. Compliant with ANSI Spec. for fiber channel application at 1.06Gb/s
12. RoHS compliant

   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.