LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  LC Connector    
LC Connector

LC fiber optic connectors and related LC fiber products are widely used in telecommunications and on various kinds of the fiber optic equipment. LC comes from the name Lucent Connector; the name suggests its designer. LC is a typical small form fiber connector that dominates the market today.

LC is about half size of the SC connector and LC use 1.25mm ferrule. LC connectors and related products have both single mode and multimode types. The LC connector family includes single mode LC UPC connector, single mode LC APC connector and multimode LC UPC connector. There is simplex LC connectors and duplex types.

We supplied all common types LC  fiber optic connectors, they are fully compliant to the TIA/EIA-568A and Fibre Channel standards, HuakeFiber LC fiber products are competitive price and good reliability.

LC Fiber Optic Connector Features:
♦ Low insertion loss and back reflection loss.
♦ Low concentricity (less than 1.0µm) ferrule.
♦ High stability and reliability.
♦ IEC compliant ferrule and body construction.
♦ RoHS compliance.

LC Fiber Optic Connector Applications:
♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦ Local ring net,Data processing networks
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Active Device Termination
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Wide area networks (WANs)

LC Fiber Optic Connector Specification:
Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss ≥45dB(PC) ≥35dB
≥50dB(UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Durability ≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
Operating Temperature – 20 ~ +75℃
Storage Temperature – 40 ~ +85℃
Endface Geometry
Parameter 2.5μm ferrule 1.25μm ferrule
UPC APC UPC APC
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm
Fiber Height -100~50nm -100~100nm -100~50nm -100~100nm
Angle 7.7-8.3degree 7.7-8.3degree
3D – Geometry                 
   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.