LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  LC Shuttered Adaptor MPO MTP cassettes/MPO modules    
LC Shuttered Adaptor MPO MTP cassettes/MPO modules

The Complete Connect range of MTP MPO Cassettes offer customers instant Click-2-Connect™ connectivity.

LC 24 Fibre or SC 12 Fibre Front Presentation

1U or 3U Housings

The M Series Shuttered LC MTP MPO cassette (also called MPO module) is perfect for areas of frequent patching and re-patching.

The modular design of these cassettes/modules provides a low loss, easily installable solution which can grow as requirements dictate thereby avoiding the purchasing of unused connectivity to give maximum network flexibility and value.

Product overview
——————————————————————————————————————————————-

The Complete connect shuttered MTP cassettes/modules are designed for instant Click-2-Connect® installation.

Each cassette/module slots simply into a fibre housing panel and instantly offers up to 12 LC ports or 6 SC ports. A maximum of 3 cassettes can fit into our 1U housing panel and 14 cassettes fit into our 3U housing panel, giving 36 LC ports and 168 LC ports respectively.

Each cassette is then connected at the rear via MTP trunk cables which click into the rear MTP couplers in the cassette. The cassette is then ready for patching into equipment. No further installation is required.

All cassettes are sealed following channel testing at the factory and are serial number traceable and are supplied with full test results.

The polarity is managed across the network within the MTP cassettes/MTP modules and backbone MTP cables.

The M300 Series cassettes/modules use standard connectors whilst the M310 Series uses low loss premium grade LC/UPC connectors and MTP ELITE® connectors.

M Series shuttered LC MTP MPO cassette/shuttered module options
——————————————————————————————————————————————————

Front connectivity options
6 LC duplex shuttered adaptors – for 12 fibre cassettes
12 LC duplex shuttered adaptors – for 24 fibre cassettes
12 SC simplex shuttered adaptors – for 12 fibre cassettes
LC Shuttered Adaptor MPO Cassette

Cassette housing options
1U slide and tilt pPanel – holds up to 3 cassettes (72 fibres)
3U fixed panel – holds up to 14 cassettes (336 fibres)
Polarity options
A as standard with key up / key down rear MTP adaptors (B and C also available)
Further Information
OM3, OM4 and singlemode (OS2)
Factory terminated & tested
Supplied with performance certificate
Supports 10GbE and future migration to 40GbE and 100GbE

MPO Cassette Optical Performance
—————————————————————————————————————————————————

M300 MPO MTP Cassettes
M310 MPO MTP Cassettes

OM3 Optical Performance

 

MTP®
Mated Pair*

0.20 db (IL Ave)
0.60 dB (IL Max)
0.10 db (IL Ave)
0.35
dB (IL Max)
LC and SC
Mated Pair*
0.15 db (IL Ave)
0.30 dB (IL Max)

0.08 db (IL Ave)
0.15
dB (IL Max)

 


OM4 Optical Performance

 

MTP®
Mated Pair*

Not Available
0.10 db (IL Ave)
0.35
dB (IL Max)
LC and SC
Mated Pair*

0.08 db (IL Ave)
0.15
dB (IL Max)

 


Singlemode Optical Performance

 

MTP®
Mated Pair*

0.25 dB IL (Ave / Typical)
0.75 dB IL Maximum
>60
dB Return Loss
0.10 db (IL Ave)
0.35 dB (IL Max)
>60
dB (Return Loss)
LC and SC
Mated Pair*
0.18
db (IL Ave)
0.30 dB (IL Max)
>55/65 dB (Return Loss UPC/APC)

0.12 db (IL Ave)
0.15 dB (IL Max)
>55/65 dB (Return Loss UPC/APC)
Compliance to Standards
TIA/EIA-568-C.3
and ISO/IEC 11801 – cable
IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5 – MTP®
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and
REACH SvHC
IEC-61754-20 (LC) & IEC-61754-14 (SC)
IEC-60793
   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.