LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  OTDR Launch Cable Box    
OTDR Launch Cable Box

HuakeFiber OTDR Launch Cable Box Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many  different configurations and fiber lengths.

*    Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
*    Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
*    Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity.
*    Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
*    Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
*    Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature .

OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

 


OTDR Launch Cable Box – Grade B

Features
Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
Case can house up to 3,500 meters of fiber.
Default setting: 3.0 meter long lead wire with 3.0mm cable on both sides.
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

Silver (Edged black) Color
< 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters  Typical Loss
-40°to +55°C Operating temperature
0.65 kg (without fiber) Weight
Aluminum Alloy Material
23(L) *18(W) *8(D) cm Length x Width x Height

 

OTDR Launch Cable Box – Grade B

   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.