LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  SC-250B Filed Assembly Connector    
SC-250B Filed Assembly Connector

Filed Assembly Connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.

The Fast connectors have a potential fiber connector station time of less than 30 seconds, including preparation. Apart from the standard fiber preparation tools, no other specialized tools are required in conjunction with the PC range of connectors; however APC variants require some additional tooling.

Technical Specifications:

ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable scope
3.1 x 2.0 mm butterfly cable
Optical fiber diameter
125μm ( 657A & 657B
Tight cladding diameter
250μm
Use mode
single-mode
Operation time
about 15 s
Insert Loss
≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss
>40 dB
The success rate
>98%
The number of assembly
>10 times
Fastening force of naked fiber
>5 N
Tensile strength
>50 N
Temperature
-40~+85℃
Tensile test online(30N)
△ IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical durability(500 times)
△ IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop experiment
△ IL ≤ 0.3dB

   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.