LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver    
SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver

HuakeFiber’s 10G SFP+ transceiver is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

SFP%20Fiber%20Optic%20Transceiver SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

SFP%20Fiber%20Optic%20Transceiver 03 SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Application

1. SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
2. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
3. 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
4. 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
5. OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
6. Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

Feature

1.  Dual LC pluggable optical port
2. XFP MSA compliant
3. OC192/STM-64 Eye mask compliant 6dB extinction ratio over temperature
4. 850nm;1310nm;1550nm Laser diode transmitter
5. Protocol Agnostic: supports OC192/STM-64, 10 G Fibre Channel, G.709, and 10 G Ethernet
6. Applications from 100m to 80km
7. Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)
8. Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
9. 0 to 70 C temperature range
10. Die cast metal housing for low EMI
11. Supports DDMI function
12. Advanced Digital Diagnostics
13. Low power consumption
14. SIO Management Interface
15. RoHS compliant

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option Download
HKSP55HMCDL40 SFP+ 10G 1550nm EML -4.7~4.0 PIN -15.8 0~70 40km DDM pdf Copper SFP
HKSP31HMCDL10 SFP+ 10G 1310nm DFB -8.2~0.5 PIN -14.4 0~70 10km DDM pdf Copper SFP
HKSP85HMCDL03 SFP+ 10G 850nm VCSEL -7.3~-1 PIN -9.9 0~70 300meters DDM pdf Copper SFP
   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.