LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver    
SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

We are a professional manufacturer of fiber optic transceivers. All of our SFP optic transceivers are 100% compatible with original Cisco SFP modules, including GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, GLC-ZX-SM, SFP-OC3-MM, DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW, SFP-OC12-LR2, GLC-BX-U, GLC-BX-D, GLC-FE-100BX-D, GLC-FE-100BX-U, etc. All of our products are brand new and lifetime warranty as well as very competitive prices.

Application

1. SONET/SDH
2. Fiber Channel
3. Ethernet

Feature

1. Hot-Pluggable, LC/RJ45, Dual fiber port available
2. Single +3.3v power supply
3. LVPECL data interface
4. Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1
5. Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
6. RoHS compliant
7. Data speed from 155M to 4.25Gbps
8. Transmission distance 0.1km, 0.5km, 2km to 120km is available
9. Compatible with most of popular equipment like Cisco, Huawei, 3Com, Nortel etc based on client’s requirement.

   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.