LiveZilla Live Help
  
home  |   support  |   about us
 
EN RU DU FR RO DE
     HOME  >  Stand-alone External 10/100/1000M Media Converter    
Stand-alone External 10/100/1000M Media Converter

Description:
* 10-100-1000M designed to fit the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber network. This stand-alone converter allows you to connect Gigabit twisted-pair network to optical-fiber network easily and cost effectively to a maximum distance 120KM.
* 10-100-1000M is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab standards. The Installation & operation procedures of the -10-100-1000M are simple & straightforward. User can monitor the real time operation status easily via a set of LEDs located in the front panel

Stand alone External 10100M Media Converter Stand alone External 10/100M Media Converter


Specification

Standard
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-/LX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

Interface
1000Base-T : 1 x RJ45 Interface
1000Base-LX : 1 x SC Interface

LED
1000M,FX,POW,TXD,FRX,FDX/HDX.

Power
Ext. Power Supply, DC 5V, 1.5A
50, 60 Hzt
Power consumption: 5W

Typical Operation     &
Storage Temperature
Operation:0° ~ 70
Storage Temperature: -40° ~ 85
Humidity:5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimension and Weight
Size: 95mm*70mm*25mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.5KG

Emission/Safety
FCC Class A, CE
*

Typical Optical Power Budget

TYPE

10-100-1000M-MT

10-100-1000M-SM

10-100-1000M-LH

10-100-1000M-LW

10-100-1000M-MT

Connector Type

SC/ST/FC

SC/ST/FC

SC/ST/FC

SC/ST/FC

SC/ST/FC

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

Typical Distance

550m

10Km

20Km

30Km

50Km

Min TX PWR

-9.5dBm

-9.0dBm

-6.0dBm

-5.0dBm

-5.0dBm

Max TX PWR

-4.0dBm

– 3.0dBm

-1.0dBm

0.0dBm

0.0dBm

Sensitivity

-18dBm

-21.0dBm

-21.0dBm

-24.0dBm

-24.0dBm

Link Budget

8.5dB

12.0dB

15.0dB

19.0dB

19.0dB

Ordering Information

P/N

Speed

Fiber Type

Distance

Wavelength

 

Adapter

 

 

 

Km

nm

 

 

HK-3631

10/100/1000M

SM Dual Fiber

0-10

1310

SC

External power supply       DC,5V,2A

HK-3632

10/100/1000M

0-20

1310

HK-3633

10/100/1000M

0-30

1310

HK-3634

10/100/1001M

0-40

1550DFB

HK-3635

10/100/1000M

0-50

1550DFB

HK-3637

10/100/1000M

0-70

1550DFB

HK-3639

10/100/1000M

0-90

1550DFB

 

HK-3605

10/100/1000M

MM Dual Fiber

0-0.5

850/1310

SC,ST

HK-3662

10/100/1000M

SM Single Fiber

0-20

1310T/1550R

SC

HK-3663

10/100/1000M

1550T/1310R

HK-3664

10/100/1000M

0-40

1310T/1550R

HK-3665

10/100/1000M

1550T(DFB)/1310R

HK-3666

10/100/1000M

0-50

1310T/1550R

HK-3667

10/100/1000M

1550T(DFB)/1310R

   FIBER OPTIC PRODUCTS
  • Optical Fast Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Assembly
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Fused Coupler
  • PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Optical Transceiver Module
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • Fiber Test Equipments
  • Fiber Optic Prep. Tools
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits
  • FTTH Products
  • Fiber Cleaning Solutions
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • Fiber Optic Polishing & Epoxy
  • MPO / MTP Cleaning
  • MPO MTP cassettes / modules
  •    HUAKEFIBER NEWSLETTER
    I want to subscribe to your free newsletter:

    Company

    About us
    Office locations
    RoHS compliance
    Site directory

    1

    Customer Service

    Contact us
    How to place an order with us
    Open an account with us
    Purchase orders
    Sale conditions
    Track your order online
    F.A.Q.

    Additional Information

    ShowCase
    HuaKeFiber Ltd.Catalog 2012
    Live Chat

    HuaKeFiber- HongKong

    Unit2011,11th Floor,
    Nanyang Plaza,
    No.19 Hung To Road,
    Kqun Tong, Kowloon,HK
    Tel: +00852 88763768
    Fax: +00852 88763769
    E-mail: Sales@huakefiber.com

    1 1 1

    2008 © HUAKES.L.